Morpho peleides

Digital download of photos

 

Scientific name: Morpho peleidesĀ 

Other names: Peleides Blue morpho, common morpho

All the images can be downloaded full size. The whole process of download and payment is handled by

 

You can also buy frames, professional prints, posters, covers and other products in my Redbubble tropical butterflies section

 


Back to tropical butterflies